Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Lanzhou Qianmiaonuo Trading Co., Ltd.

Petroleum Jelly Industry Grade, Vaseline, White Petroleum Jelly manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Industry Grade Petroleum Jelly, Engineering Grade PC Granules/ PC Resin, Hot Selling! Suppy Polypropylene Plastic Injection Moulding Virgin PP Homo Polymer Resin Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industry product Industry Grade Petroleum Jelly

Industry Grade Petroleum Jelly

Purchase Qty.:
(Tons)
1-99 100+
FOB Unit Price: US $1 US $1,000
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Unit Price
1-99 US $1
100+ US $1,000
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 7000
Transport Package: 175kg Net in New Iron Drums with Ring Tightly Seal
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: A
  • Kind: Wax Cleaning Agent
  • White Vaseline (Yes/No): Is White Vaseline
  • Cone Penetration: 130-210
  • Specific Gravity @ 60 °c: 0.815-0.880g/cm3
  • Solubility in Water: Insoluble
  • Specification: all kinds
  • HS Code: 3201909000
  • Appearance: Spray
  • Application: Lubricant Additives, Fuel Additives, Composite Additive, Paraffin Additive, Asphalt Additives, Waste Oil And Crude Oil Additives
  • Drop Point: 42-60°c
  • Flash Point: 190°c
  • Odor: Odorless
  • Trademark: N
  • Origin: China
Product Description
Petroleum Jelly
General description
Petroleum Jelly, Vaseline:
CAS No.: 8009-03-8
HS code: 27121000
Petroleum Jelly used as an ointment base, topical protectant, and lubricant. Pharmacy, Cosmetics, Industry grade.
Petroleum Jelly packing: 25g/bottle, 200g/bottle, 500ml/bottle, 165kg/drum, 170kg/drum
Petroleum Jelly Standard: BP2011, CP2005, USP30

Petroleum jelly, petrolatum, white petrolatum, soft paraffin or multi-hydrocarbon, CAS number8009-03-8, is a semi-solid mixture of hydrocarbons (with carbon numbers mainly higher than 25), [1] originally promoted as a topical ointment for its healing properties. After petroleum jelly became a medicine chest staple, consumers began to use it for myriad ailments and cosmetic purposes, including toenail fungus, male genital rashes (non-STD), nosebleeds, diaper rash, and chest colds. It is recognized by the U. S. Food and Drug Administration (FDA) as an approved over-the-counter (OTC) skin protectant, and remains widely used in cosmeticskin care.
Currently our products are being exported to clients in all over the world. If you are interested in any our products, pls feel free to contact us. We look forward to doing business with your esteemed company.
Petroleum Jelly storage and transportion:
It should be stored in a dry and ventilated warehouse and avoid sundry odors pollution. Sunlight and rain should be prevented during transportation.
Service we can provide:
1. Mixed container, we can mix different items in one container.
2. Quality control, before shipment, free sample for test. After shipment, keep sample for 3 years
3. Packing as your request, with photo before shipment.
Our Advantages:

Fast shipment by reputed shipping line, packing with pallet as buyer's special request, best service after shipment with e mail, cargoes together with container sales service available, we can make the special shipping mark as customer request.
NO CHARACTERISTIC RESULT ACCEPTED LIMIT METHOD
1 Kinematic viscosity at 100 °C 4.7 cSt 4.5-6cSt ASTM
D - 445
2 Congeling Point 51 ° C 50-54  ° C ASTM
D - 938
3 Penetration Consistency 145 (o.1mm) 140-160(0.1mm) ASTM
D - 937
4 Color ( Lovibond) 0.4Y Max0.5Y IP-17
Method A 2 "
cell
5 Acidity or Alkalinity Passed According to test method B.P2007
6 Polycyclic aromatic Hydrocarbons Passed Not more than absorbance of solution 6mg/l Naphtalene in DMSO @ 278 nm
 
B.P2007
7 Odor Passed Odour less when rubbed on hand --
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Alexia
Director of sales
*From:
To: Miss Alexia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now