Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Lanzhou Qianmiaonuo Trading Co., Ltd.

Paraffin Wax for Cosmetics, Paraffin Wax 58#, Paraffin Wax manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Paraffin Wax 58-60 Used in Making Cosmetics and Candles, Engineering Grade PC Granules/ PC Resin, Hot Selling! Suppy Polypropylene Plastic Injection Moulding Virgin PP Homo Polymer Resin Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product minerals Paraffin Wax 58-60 Used in Making Cosmetics and Candles

Paraffin Wax 58-60 Used in Making Cosmetics and Candles

Purchase Qty.:
(Tons)
1-9 10+
FOB Unit Price: US $900 US $1,100
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Unit Price
1-9 US $900
10+ US $1,100
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 90000 Tons/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 58# 60# 62# etc,
  • Classification: Paraffin Wax
  • Appearance: Solid
  • Packaging: Bags
  • Forms: Solid
  • Application: Candle Making
  • Packing.: 25ppbags
  • Trademark: fan
  • Specification: 58/60 60-62
  • HS Code: 2710199400
  • Ingredient: High-Molecular Polymer
  • Usage: Modelling Wax
  • Color: White
  • Melting Point: 58-60
  • Oil Content (%): 0.5
  • CAS No.: 64742-51-4
  • Inspection: SGS.CIQ
  • Transport Package: 25kg/Bags or According to Customer Demand
  • Origin: China
Product Description

ORIGIN: Iran 
OIL CONTENT: 1-2% & 3-5% 
MELTING POINT: 58-62 C 
K. Viscosity @100 C: 4.97 
Specific Gravity @ 15C: 0.816

Semi Refined Paraffin Waxes (SRP Wax) Paraffin waxes are separated from crude oil during the production of light (distillate) lubricating oils. The categorization of each wax corresponds to degree of wax refinement, and the various steps are as follows: slack wax scale wax semi refined paraffin wax and finally fully refined paraffin wax. Semi refined paraffin waxes contain between 1-2% and 3-5 % oil compared to fully refined paraffin which typically contains less than 1% oil content. SRP waxes have water-like clarity (especially in thin films) and are odorless. SRP waxes have melting points spanning low, medium, and high temperatures. They consist predominantly of long straight chain hydrocarbons and are crystalline in structure, with molecular weights ranging from 360 to 420, with an average carbon content of 26 to 30 atoms. SRP waxes are inert, insoluble in water and alcohol, and only slightly soluble in absolute alcohol. semi refined paraffin waxes. White, odorless, tasteless. Melting point range: (55°C) to (65°C). USES : Candles; paper coatings; protective sealant for food products, beverages; lass -cleaning preparations; hot-melt carpet backing; biodegradable mulch (hot-melt-coated paper); lubricants; crayons; PVC pipes, rubber wire cords, protecting rubber products from sun cracking, plastics and rubber goods manufacturing. Mainly used as flame retardants and polyvinyl chloride plasticize, low volatility, good electrical properties, widely used in cable material, dress up, rolling plates, shoes and other products, can also be used for rubber, and making of enamel with chloride adhesives, it can be used as fire retardant coating. PACKAGING: 5 slabs wrapped in PE woven Bags, placed inside one color laminated 30kg carton box, (+/-5% tolerance in weight)

 
ITEMSSTANDARDTEST METHOD
APPERANCEWHITE 
MELTING POINT, ° C66-68GB/T 2539
OIL CONTENT, %(m/m)< 0.8GB/T 3554
COLOR SAYBOLT NO≥ +22GB/T 3555
LIGHT STABILITY≤ 5SH/T 0404
PENETRATION(100g, 25° C), 1/10mm≤ 17GB/T 4985
ORDOR NO.≤ 2SH/T 0414
WATER SOLUBLE ACID & ALKALYN/ASH/T 0407
MECHANICAL IMPURITY IN WATERN/AQ/SYDL6045
VISCOSITY (100° C)          mm 2 /s5.6GB/265

Paraffin Wax 58-60 Used in Making Cosmetics and Candles
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Alexia
Director of sales
*From:
To: Miss Alexia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category