Gold Member Since 2014
Audited Supplier
Lanzhou Qianmiaonuo Trading Co., Ltd.

Pine Oil, Pine Oil 85%, Natural Pine Oil manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Pine Oil 85% 65% 50%, Engineering Grade PC Granules/ PC Resin, Hot Selling! Suppy Polypropylene Plastic Injection Moulding Virgin PP Homo Polymer Resin Price and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Industry product Pine Oil 85% 65% 50%

Pine Oil 85% 65% 50%

Purchase Qty.:
(Tons)
1-49 50+
FOB Unit Price: US $3,000 US $2,500
Purchase Qty. (Tons) FOB Unit Price
1-49 US $3,000
50+ US $2,500
Get Latest Price
Port: Tianjin, China
Production Capacity: 10000tons/Years
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: 85% 65% 50%
  • Usage: Cosmetic Raw Materials, Hair Care Chemicals, Detergent Raw Materials, Oral Care Chemicals
  • CAS No.: 8002-09-3
  • Einecs No.: 232-688-5
  • Purity: 85% 65% 50%
  • Pine Oil: Detergent Raw Material
  • Transport Package: Pine Oil Is Packed in New Iron Drum of 180 Kgs Ne
  • Origin: China
  • Certification: MSDS, SGS, FDA, GMP
  • Raw Material: Oil
  • Other Names: Turpentine Substitute
  • Fema No.: 2904
  • Color: Light Yellow to Deep Lemon Liquid
  • Trademark: N
  • Specification: AAA
  • HS Code: 1803200000
Product Description
1) We are main manufacture and supplier of pine oil
2) High quality with competive prices.
3) Excellent services

Information on Pine oil
Pine oil is an essential oil obtained by the steam distillation of Pine oil is distinguished from other products from pine such as turpentine, the low-boiling fraction from the distillation of pine sap, and rosin, the thick tar remaining after turpentine is distilled. Needles, twigs and cones from a variety of species of pine, particularly Pinus sylvestris.

Chemically, pine oil consists mainly of cyclic terpene alcohols. It may also contain terpenehydrocarbons, ethers, and esters. The exact composition depends on various factors such as the variety of pine it is produced from and the parts of the tree used.

Application
It is used in aromatherapy, as a scent in bath oils, as a cleaning product, and as a lubricant in small and expensive clockwork instruments. It is naturally deodorizing, and antibacterial. It may also be used varyingly as a disinfectant, massage oil and an antiseptic. It is also used as an effective organic herbicide where its action is to modify the waxy cuticle of plants resulting in desiccation.
Product NamePine oil
CAS8002-09-3  ;
EINECS201-265-7
FEMA3047
Specific Gravity at 20°C0.90-0.92
Refractive index at 20°C1.470-1.485
Acid Value5~7
Water Content≤0.7%
Boiling point165-225 °C
Flash point 55~84°C
 
Item50%65%70%85%90%
AppearanceSlight-yellowish or brown-yellowish oil-shape liquid.
Color   and state( Max).66666
Content of water (Max).0.70.70.70.70.7
Total acid value (Min)5065708590
Gravity 0 .866  0.90-0.92  0.90-0.920.92-0.940.92-0.94
Distillation range168-230   95%Min170-225
90% Min
170225
95% Min
190-225
90% Min
190-225
95% Min
Impurity( Max).   0.50.50.30.30.3
Packing: (Net each) Kg     175180180      185  185
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Alexia
Director of sales
*From:
To: Miss Alexia
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category